Wednesday Mar. 7th
BRAVES 4
BUCCANEERS 5
Final
Thursday Mar. 8th
STORM 5
WOLVES 2
Final
Friday Mar. 9th
WOLVES 1
STORM 8
Final
Saturday Mar. 10th
BUCCANEERS 1
BRAVES 6
Final
Sunday Mar. 11th
STORM 6
WOLVES 2
Final
Monday Mar. 12th
BUCCANEERS 3
BRAVES 4
Final
Thursday Mar. 15th
BRAVES 3
BUCCANEERS 7
Final
Friday Mar. 16th
BUCCANEERS 4
BRAVES 6
Final
Sunday Mar. 18th
BRAVES 5
BUCCANEERS 2
Final
Tuesday Mar. 20th
BRAVES 5
STORM 4
Final
Friday Mar. 23rd
BRAVES 2
STORM 3
Final
Saturday Mar. 24th
STORM 5
BRAVES 2
Final
Monday Mar. 26th
STORM 2
BRAVES 3
Final
Tuesday Mar. 27th
BRAVES 5
STORM 4
Final
Friday Mar. 30th
STORM 4
BRAVES 0
Final
Saturday Mar. 31st
BRAVES 0
STORM 6
Final
VIJHL.com
Select seasons >>>
BLAKE, Colin
Current Team: -
Jersey Number: 88
Position: F
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 137
Hometown: Maple Ridge, BC,
Shoots: Left
Date of Birth: May 31, 1996 (22 years)
 
Nickname: Blakey
Favourite Food: Eggplant
Favourite NHL Player: Patrick Kane
Favourite NHL Team: Chicago Blackhawks
Favourite Book: Finnie Walsh
Hockey Goals: Play professionally
Career Goals: Architect
Most Influential Person: Mom & Dad
Best Hockey Memory: Learning how to skate
PLAYER STATISTICS
EXHIBITION  •  REGULAR SEASON  •  PLAYOFFS  •  OVERALL TOTALS
SEASON TEAM GP G A PTS P/G +/- PPG SHG GWG GTG PIM
2016-2017 Campbell River Storm 45 34 44 78 1.7 0 11 0 5 0 70
2015-2016 Campbell River Storm 47 20 59 79 1.7 0 4 1 2 0 60
2014-2015 Campbell River Storm 44 30 47 77 1.8 0 7 0 2 1 104
2013-2014 Campbell River Storm 19 4 7 11 0.6 0 0 0 0 0 22
2012-2013 Campbell River Storm 35 12 12 24 0.7 0 4 0 0 0 12
CAREER TOTALS   190 100 169 269 1.4 0 26 1 9 1 268
SOCIALIZE WITH US
MORE NEWS
JUNE 17, 2018
BC Hockey Approves 3 Points and Shoot-outs
MAY 31, 2018
Nixon Joins Cougars Staff
MAY 20, 2018
SHOOTOUT - The Goalie Reaction
MAY 20, 2018
Cougars Sign 4 Players
APRIL 27, 2018
Ostermann Off to University
NORTH DIVISION
TEAM GP W L T TP
Storm 0 0 0 0 0
Glacier Kings 0 0 0 0 0
Buccaneers 0 0 0 0 0
Generals 0 0 0 0 0
VIEW FULL STANDINGS »
SOUTH DIVISION
TEAM GP W L T TP
Islanders 0 0 0 0 0
Panthers 0 0 0 0 0
Braves 0 0 0 0 0
Cougars 0 0 0 0 0
Wolves 0 0 0 0 0
VIEW FULL STANDINGS »
SCORING LEADERS
PLAYER GP G A PTS
E. Abgrall (SAN) 0 0 0 0
B. Ackinclose (AP) (WSW) 0 0 0 0
K. Adams-Loitz (OCE) 0 0 0 0
M. Albinati (VIC) 0 0 0 0
B. Alexander (COM) 0 0 0 0
VIEW FULL LIST »
GOALIE LEADERS
GOALIE GP W GAA SV%
TOO EARLY TO REPORT
VIEW FULL LIST »
STAR ALUMNI

CLAYTON STONER
Vegas Golden Knights

CAMPBELL RIVER STORM
2000-2002